Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, OM3, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

$497.10
$253.55
You save $243.55 (49% off)
OpenSky savings
49% off MSRP
- $243.55
+ Ships Free
Only 5 left!
Please select a quantity.

Please select an option

1000 foot Zipcord Aqua Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable Spool. This is a aqua bulk 1000 foot spool of Zipcord fiber optic cable intended for large installations where you are completing the terminations. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at 10 Gigabit speeds. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our aqua bulk 50/125 fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41. This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.
  • This is a aqua bulk 1000 foot spool of Zipcord fiber optic cable intended for large installations where you are completing the terminations.
  • Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm.
  • Color: Aqua. Length: 1000 feet. End 1: Bare end. End 2: Bare end.
  • Warranty: Lifetime.
  • Weight: 12.00 lbs.
  • Shipping Details:
    Weight (lbs.):1
    Length (in.):1
    Width (in.):1
    Height (in.):1
    Ships To
    Cost
    Additional Item
    Continental United States
    $0.00
    $0.00
    This product usually ships in 4 business days and should be delivered in 10 business days.
    Shop worry free! If you’re not 100% happy with your purchase, you can exchange or return this item within 14 days of receiving it.

    Welcome!

    PickPerfect.com is being merged in to our OpenSky.com web store. For any customer services inquiries please email our support team directly at [email protected]

    Where is my order?

    How do I get the status of my order?

    You will have received an email letting you know that your order has shipped. It will include the carrier (USPS, UPS, FedEx) and tracking number of your package. The time it takes for a package to ship can vary widely depending on the merchant and type of product. You can email our support team directly at [email protected]

    Returns, Refunds, and Cancellations

    How do I cancel my order?

    You can email our support team directly at [email protected]

    How do I return something?

    You can return or exchange eligible items up to 14 days from the date your order was delivered as long as products are in resalable condition. Items must be in their original condition (unused, unwashed and undamaged) with all the packaging intact.

    My package arrived damaged! What should I do?

    You can email our support team directly at [email protected]