Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

$24.11
$13.86
You save $10.25 (43% off)
OpenSky savings
43% off MSRP
- $10.25
+ Ships Free
Please select a quantity.

Please select an option

1 meter ST/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 3.3 foot. This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater).
  • It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds.
  • The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices.
  • End 1: ST Male Fiber Plug. End 2: ST Male Fiber Plug. Warranty: Lifetime.
  • Length: 1 meter. Color: Orange.
  • Weight: 0.06 lbs.
  • Shipping Details:
    Weight (lbs.):1
    Length (in.):1
    Width (in.):1
    Height (in.):1
    Ships To
    Cost
    Additional Item
    Continental United States
    $0.00
    $0.00
    This product usually ships in 4 business days and should be delivered in 10 business days.
    Shop worry free! If you’re not 100% happy with your purchase, you can exchange or return this item within 14 days of receiving it.

    Welcome!

    PickPerfect.com is being merged in to our OpenSky.com web store. For any customer services inquiries please email our support team directly at [email protected]

    Where is my order?

    How do I get the status of my order?

    You will have received an email letting you know that your order has shipped. It will include the carrier (USPS, UPS, FedEx) and tracking number of your package. The time it takes for a package to ship can vary widely depending on the merchant and type of product. You can email our support team directly at [email protected]

    Returns, Refunds, and Cancellations

    How do I cancel my order?

    You can email our support team directly at [email protected]

    How do I return something?

    You can return or exchange eligible items up to 14 days from the date your order was delivered as long as products are in resalable condition. Items must be in their original condition (unused, unwashed and undamaged) with all the packaging intact.

    My package arrived damaged! What should I do?

    You can email our support team directly at [email protected]