Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 3 meter (10 foot)

$152.05
$81.02
You save $71.03 (47% off)
OpenSky savings
- $71.03
+ Ships Free
Please select a quantity.

Please select an option

Plenum, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gig, 50/125, 3 Meter Fiber. This 3 meter (10 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / MTP (MPO). It features 12 fiber strands with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 40/100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is and has a 50/125 micron core. MTP is a perfect solution cable. It can bridge over older legacy 1G/10G networks to the 40G/100G networks. By using a MTP to LC breakout cable you can connect 12LC connections to single MTP device. You can also use the 12 strand MTP cable to use as a trunk line on the backbone of your network. As you can run a single cable to connect 12 devices the higher density is is perfect to condense the amount of cables you need to run, also saving on installation labor.
  • This particular 40/100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is and has a 50/125 micron core.
  • End 1: MTP Female Fiber Plug. End 2: MTP Female Fiber Plug.
  • Color: Aqua. Length: 3 meters.
  • Warranty: Lifetime.
  • Weight: 0.40 lbs.
  • Shipping Details:
    Weight (lbs.):1
    Length (in.):1
    Width (in.):1
    Height (in.):1
    Ships To
    Cost
    Additional Item
    Continental United States
    $0.00
    $0.00
    This product usually ships in 4 business days and should be delivered in 10 business days.
    Shop worry free! If you’re not 100% happy with your purchase, you can exchange or return this item within 14 days of receiving it.

    Welcome!

    PickPerfect.com is being merged in to our OpenSky.com web store. For any customer services inquiries please email our support team directly at [email protected]

    Where is my order?

    How do I get the status of my order?

    You will have received an email letting you know that your order has shipped. It will include the carrier (USPS, UPS, FedEx) and tracking number of your package. The time it takes for a package to ship can vary widely depending on the merchant and type of product. You can email our support team directly at [email protected]

    Returns, Refunds, and Cancellations

    How do I cancel my order?

    You can email our support team directly at [email protected]

    How do I return something?

    You can return or exchange eligible items up to 14 days from the date your order was delivered as long as products are in resalable condition. Items must be in their original condition (unused, unwashed and undamaged) with all the packaging intact.

    My package arrived damaged! What should I do?

    You can email our support team directly at [email protected]