AddOn 5m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Aqua OM3 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

$349.89
$311.99
You save $37.90 (11% off)
OpenSky savings
11% off MSRP
- $37.90

Please select an option

This is a 5m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
Weight (lbs.):0.4
Ships To
Cost
Additional Item
Continental United States
$4.95
$3.95
This product usually ships in 4 business days and should be delivered in 10 business days.
Shop worry free! If you’re not 100% happy with your purchase, you can return this item within 14 days of receiving it.