AddOn Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

$333.89
$324.29
Please select a quantity.

Please select an option

This is an Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features SFP+ cable type
  • Features Active
  • Features 1 x SFP+ Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device
Weight (lbs.):1.2
Length (in.):1.5
Width (in.):14
Height (in.):14
Ships To
Cost
Additional Item
Continental United States
$5.95
$5.95
This product usually ships in 4 business days and should be delivered in 10 business days.
Shop worry free! If you’re not 100% happy with your purchase, you can return this item within 14 days of receiving it.