AddOn Brocade OC48-SFP-LR2 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-L2 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

$728.89
$591.99
You save $136.90 (19% off)
OpenSky savings
19% off MSRP
- $136.90

Please select an option

This SFP module is a Brocade compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • With OC-48/STM-16 technology, get up to 2.488Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable
Weight (lbs.):0.15
Ships To
Cost
Additional Item
Continental United States
$4.95
$3.95
This product usually ships in 4 business days and should be delivered in 10 business days.
Shop worry free! If you’re not 100% happy with your purchase, you can return this item within 14 days of receiving it.