AddOn Cisco ONS-SI-2G-L1 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-LR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

$728.89
$591.99
You save $136.90 (19% off)
OpenSky savings
19% off MSRP
- $136.90

Please select an option

This Cisco ONS-SI-2G-L1 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With OC-48/STM-16 technology, get up to 2.488Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable
Weight (lbs.):0.15
Ships To
Cost
Additional Item
Continental United States
$4.95
$3.95
This product usually ships in 4 business days and should be delivered in 10 business days.
Shop worry free! If you’re not 100% happy with your purchase, you can return this item within 14 days of receiving it.