AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M to HP JD092B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

$465.74

Please select an option

This Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M to HP JD092B dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). It is 100% Cisco to HP compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco and HP's individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco and HP's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • SFP+ Network establishes rapid connection with a network device
Weight (lbs.):1.3
Length (in.):1.3
Width (in.):1.3
Height (in.):1.3
Ships To
Cost
Additional Item
Continental United States
$6.95
$5.95
This product usually ships in 4 business days and should be delivered in 10 business days.
Shop worry free! If you’re not 100% happy with your purchase, you can return this item within 14 days of receiving it.