AddOn Dell 407-BBOI Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

$1,156.89
$1,106.29

Please select an option

This Dell 407-BBOI compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • With 40GBase-SR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Weight (lbs.):0.4
Length (in.):1.2
Width (in.):4.75
Height (in.):4.75
Ships To
Cost
Additional Item
Continental United States
$3.95
$3.95
This product usually ships in 4 business days and should be delivered in 10 business days.
Shop worry free! If you’re not 100% happy with your purchase, you can return this item within 14 days of receiving it.