AddOn Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

$1,447.89
$1,398.39

Please select an option

This is a Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features QSFP+/SFP+ cable type
  • Features Active
Weight (lbs.):0.2
Length (in.):0.75
Width (in.):12
Height (in.):12
Ships To
Cost
Additional Item
Continental United States
$3.95
$3.95
This product usually ships in 4 business days and should be delivered in 10 business days.
Shop worry free! If you’re not 100% happy with your purchase, you can return this item within 14 days of receiving it.