AddOn HP 721070-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

$1,157.89
$1,107.44

Please select an option

This is a HP 721070-B21 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • With 4 x SFP+ Network connector, it is compatible with a network device
Weight (lbs.):1
Length (in.):3
Width (in.):14
Height (in.):14
Ships To
Cost
Additional Item
Continental United States
$3.95
$3.95
This product usually ships in 4 business days and should be delivered in 10 business days.
Shop worry free! If you’re not 100% happy with your purchase, you can return this item within 14 days of receiving it.