AddOn HP J4859C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

$142.89
$128.99

Please select an option

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver provide a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Weight (lbs.):0.1
Length (in.):1.7
Width (in.):0.9
Height (in.):0.9
Ships To
Cost
Additional Item
Continental United States
$4.95
$3.95
This product usually ships in 4 business days and should be delivered in 10 business days.
Shop worry free! If you’re not 100% happy with your purchase, you can return this item within 14 days of receiving it.