AddOn HP JD108B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

$1,370.89
$1,076.89
You save $294.00 (21% off)
OpenSky savings
21% off MSRP
- $294.00

Please select an option

This HP JD108B compatible 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • Duplex LC connector
  • Support hot-pluggable
  • Metal with lower EMI
  • Excellent ESD protection
  • XFP MSA Compliant
  • Distance up to 10km for single mode fiber
  • +3.3V power supply and power dissipation <3.5W
  • GR-253-CORE compliant
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
  • Compliant with XFP MSA
  • Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-847 Rev11.0
Weight (lbs.):0.15
Ships To
Cost
Additional Item
Continental United States
$3.95
$3.95
This product usually ships in 4 business days and should be delivered in 10 business days.
Shop worry free! If you’re not 100% happy with your purchase, you can return this item within 14 days of receiving it.