AddOn Mellanox MC2210310-015 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

$695.89
$528.99
You save $166.90 (24% off)
OpenSky savings
24% off MSRP
- $166.90
Please select a quantity.

Please select an option

This is a Mellanox MC2210310-015 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Twinaxial cable type - for places where up to 10 meters coverage with high-speed data transfer is required
  • Features Active
  • Features 1 x QSFP+ Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device
Weight (lbs.):2.5
Length (in.):1
Width (in.):14
Height (in.):14
Ships To
Cost
Additional Item
Continental United States
$5.95
$5.95
This product usually ships in 4 business days and should be delivered in 10 business days.
Shop worry free! If you’re not 100% happy with your purchase, you can return this item within 14 days of receiving it.