AddOn Rad SFP-2H Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

$151.89
$131.99
You save $19.90 (13% off)
OpenSky savings
13% off MSRP
- $19.90
Please select a quantity.

Please select an option

This Rad SFP-2H compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Rad, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Weight (lbs.):0.2
Length (in.):1.2
Width (in.):4.75
Height (in.):4.75
Ships To
Cost
Additional Item
Continental United States
$3.95
$3.95
This product usually ships in 4 business days and should be delivered in 10 business days.
Shop worry free! If you’re not 100% happy with your purchase, you can return this item within 14 days of receiving it.