Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for HP

$1,193.89
$973.99
You save $219.90 (18% off)
OpenSky savings
- $219.90

Please select an option

Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • With 40GBase-SR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Weight (lbs.):0.22
Length (in.):2.85
Width (in.):0.53
Height (in.):0.53
Ships To
Cost
Additional Item
Continental United States
$4.95
$3.95
This product usually ships in 4 business days and should be delivered in 10 business days.
Shop worry free! If you’re not 100% happy with your purchase, you can return this item within 14 days of receiving it.