Calix Compatible 100-01509 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-LR XFP C-Temp 1310nm 10km w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

$1,096.89
$823.89
You save $273.00 (25% off)
OpenSky savings
25% off MSRP
- $273.00

Please select an option

Each 100-01509-ENC transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps and OC-192/STM-64 over Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Weight (lbs.):0.1
Length (in.):1
Width (in.):8
Height (in.):8
Ships To
Cost
Additional Item
Continental United States
$3.95
$3.95
This product usually ships in 4 business days and should be delivered in 10 business days.
Shop worry free! If you’re not 100% happy with your purchase, you can return this item within 14 days of receiving it.