Calix Compatible 100-01670 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BX Bi-Di SFP iTemp 1310nm TX/1490nm RX 40km w/DOM Single-mode Simplex LC

$360.89
$325.59
Please select a quantity.

Please select an option

Each 100-01670-ENC transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Weight (lbs.):0.1
Length (in.):1
Width (in.):8
Height (in.):8
Ships To
Cost
Additional Item
Continental United States
$3.95
$3.95
This product usually ships in 4 business days and should be delivered in 10 business days.
Shop worry free! If you’re not 100% happy with your purchase, you can return this item within 14 days of receiving it.